Schedule

Schedule

INTERNATIONAL SUMMER SCHOOL IN RUSSIAN BUSINESS 2017

SEE THE FEES                    APPLY NOW!

Sunday

25.06.17

ARRIVAL & REGISTRATION

 

 

9.00-9.30

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.30 - 18.30      

Monday

26.06.17

Introduction

Block A "RF post-soviet economic development: general overview" (S.F.Sutyrin)

Coffee-break

Block A "Political Stakeholders in Russian Business environment"  (N.A.Lomagin)

Lunch

Block A "Political Stakeholders in Russian Business environment"  (N.A.Lomagin)

Welcome party (boat trip)

 

 

 

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

 

Tuesday

27.06.17

 

Block A "Russian Financial System" (A.I.Pogorletskiy)

Coffee-break

Block B "The Main Business Areas of Russia" (V.G.Sherov)

Lunch

Block C "BRICS and Russian foreign economic policy" (A.G.Koval)

 

 

 

 

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

 

Wednesday

28.06.17

 

Block B "Strategic Challenges in Regional Economic Development" (V.G.Sherov)

Coffee-break

Block B "Doing Business in Russia" (V.G.Sherov)

Lunch

Block B "Russian business culture and negotiations" (I.V.Vorobieva, O.Y.Trofimenko) 

 

 

 

 

10.00 – 13.00

13.00-14.00

 

 

Thursday

29.06.17

 

Company visit: Baltika Brewery

Lunch

 

 

 

 

 

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

16.00-17.30

Friday

30.07.17

 

Block A "Legal Aspects of Russian Business Environment" (V.I.Kapustkin)

Coffee-break

Block A "Legal Aspects of Russian Business Environment" (V.I.Kapustkin)

Lunch

Block B "International Marketing in Russia" (I.V.Vorobieva)

Block B "Project management in Russia" (I.V.Vorobieva, A.G.Koval)

Saturday

01.07.17

11.00 EXCURSION: Guided tour to the Hermitage

Sunday

02.07.17

 Day off

 

 

 

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00 - 16.00

Monday

03.07.17

 

Block C "International Dimension of Russian Economic Development" (S.F.Sutyrin)

Coffee-break

Block C "Russia and the European Union" (V.I.Kapustkin)

Lunch

 Enterprise Forum

 

 

 

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

15.00-17.00

Tuesday

04.07.17

 

Block B "Conflict in Ukraine: Implications for Business in Russia" (V.G.Sherov)

Coffee-break

Block C  "The Project of Eurasian Union" (V.G.Sherov)

Lunch

 Company visit: Yandex 

 

 

 

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-15.30

 

Wednesday

05.07.17

 

Block C "Russia's Asia-Pacific Strategy" (L.V.Popova)

Coffee-break

Block C "Russia's Economic Cooperation with Countries of Northeast Asia" (L.V.Popova)

Lunch

Block C "Russian Energy Security in International Context" (K.E.Leshchenko)

 

 

 

 

9.30-11.00

11.00-11.30

11.30-13.00

13.00-14.00

 

 

Thursday

06.07.17

 

Block C "Russia and International Capital Flow" (O.Y.Trofimenko)

Coffee-break

Block C "Russian Companies Abroad (the case of the EU)" (O.Y.Trofimenko)

Lunch

 

 

Friday

07.07.17

Individual work

Saturday

08.07.17

Individual work

Sunday

9.07.17

Day off

 

 

10.00-13.00

13.00-14.00

14.00-17.00

Monday

10.07.17

Exam: Module I

Lunch

Exam: Module II

 

 

10.00-13.00

13.00-16.00

16.00-18.00

Tuesday

11.07.17

Exam: Module III

Break

Graduation ceremony

Wednesday

12.07.17

DEPARTURE


© 2016 ISSRB by Via design